This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Maori Oxshott CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Badgers CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 4th June 2017
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: OXSHOTT VILLAGE SPORTS CLUB - PITCH 1Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Badgers CC - Friendly XI - Won by 4 wickets
Maori Oxshott CC - Sunday 1st XIBadgers CC - Friendly XI
Score166 all out (40.2 overs) 'b'171 for 5 (32.1 overs)

Maori Oxshott CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Shawct Rod Smithb  Bill Jenkins439056
2James Ewartb  Rob Knew2008
3Gavin Harperct Rod Smithb  Rob Knew102017
4Henry Thorpect Jake Gordonb  Vinny Cibardo81024
5Chris Munrob  Ian Waldron274042
6Rob Stylesct Mark Gordonb  Bill Jenkins30010
7Ian Harperb  Darrell Pitts4104
8Guy Harperct & b Ian Waldron364136
9Matthew Edgar-Gibsonb  Mark Gordon51011
10George Depree*not out81025
11Richard Hansomct Mark Gordonb  Ian Waldron2009
Extras       b (17), w (1)18
Total166
Wickets all out
Overs 40.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 James Ewart (Chris Shaw-10*); 45-2 Gavin Harper (Chris Shaw-24*); 69-3 Henry Thorpe (Chris Shaw-36*); 87-4 Chris Shaw (Chris Munro-11*); 94-5 Rob Styles (Chris Munro-11*); 99-6 Ian Harper (Chris Munro-12*); 150-7 Chris Munro (Guy Harper-36*); 151-8 Guy Harper (Matthew Edgar-Gibson-1*); 155-9 Matthew Edgar-Gibson (George Depree-0*); 166-10 Richard Hansom (George Depree-8*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Gordon4020010
2Rob Knew6134200
3Vinny Cibardo8211100
4Bill Jenkins11135200
5Darrell Pitts4037100
6Ian Waldron4.224300
7Mark Gordon318100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total40.271661010

Badgers CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steve Pittsct Unsureb  Chris Munro51017
2Darrell Pittsct George Depreeb  Rob Styles51022
3Rod Smithb  George Depree245038
4Ian Waldronb  Matthew Edgar-Gibson212054
5Rob Knewct Unsureb  George Depree0003
6Jake Gordonnot out689347
7Mark Gordon*not out264113
8Bill Jenkinsdid not bat
9Vinny Cibardodid not bat
10Ian Greggdid not bat
Extras       b (16), lb (4), w (1), nb (1)22
Total171
Wickets 5
Overs 32.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Steve Pitts (Darrell Pitts-5*); 14-2 Darrell Pitts (Rod Smith-0*); 61-3 Rod Smith (Ian Waldron-10*); 61-4 Rob Knew (Ian Waldron-10*); 118-5 Ian Waldron (Jake Gordon-44*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rob Styles7324100
2Chris Munro5114110
3Henry Thorpe3017000
4George Depree7227200
5Ian Harper4117000
6Matthew Edgar-Gibson3021100
7Richard Hansom3025001
8Guy Harper0.106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total32.17171511

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers