Horley CC, Surrey - Strollers - Horley - 2nd X1 Vs Badgers CC - Friendly XI

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground Horley RowDate Sunday 9th July 2017
Toss Horley CC, Surrey - Strollers - Horley - 2nd X1 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 14:00
Highlights: J Gordon Badgers 70 R Waddington Horley 95

Result Summary

Result :    Badgers CC - Friendly XI - Won
Horley CC, Surrey - Strollers - Horley - 2nd X1Badgers CC - Friendly XI
Score201 for 8 (40 overs) 213 for 6 (40 overs)
Total Points00

Badgers CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Ricky Cibardob  Callum Tester174028
Darrell Pittsb  Dave Childs30017
Rod Smithct Naveed Sherwanib  Lauren Waddington193044
Jake Gordonb  Andrew Reid6910261
Amy Gordon†ct Lauren Waddingtonb  Dave Childs448038
Guy Walkernot out316034
Mark Gordon*ct Callum Johnsb  Dave Childs10208
Bill Jenkinsnot out50012
Rob Knewdid not bat
Vinny Cibardodid not bat
Ian Greggdid not bat
Extrasb (2), lb (3), w (7), nb (2)14
Total213
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

17-1 Darrell Pitts (Ricky Cibardo-13*); 21-2 Ricky Cibardo (Rod Smith-0*); 91-3 Rod Smith (Jake Gordon-44*); 135-4 Jake Gordon (Amy Gordon-14*); 181-5 Amy Gordon (Guy Walker-16*); 192-6 Mark Gordon (Guy Walker-17*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Chris Cosham7136000
Callum Tester7222101
Dave Childs6219300
Naveed Sherwani3010000
Charles Tester1019041
Callum Johns2030030
Andrew Reid4034100
George Byles-Wilding3110000
Lauren Waddington4114100
Richard Waddington3114000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total408213672

Horley CC, Surrey - Strollers - Horley - 2nd X1

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Dave Childsct Ricky Cibardob  Bill Jenkins0009
Andrew Reid†b  Ian Gregg70033
Callum Johnsct Amy Gordonb  Rob Knew20015
Richard Waddingtonct Jake Gordonb  Amy Gordon9517187
Charles Testerct Vinny Cibardob  Mark Gordon426252
Chris Coshamct Rod Smithb  Mark Gordon2003
George Byles-Wildingb  Bill Jenkins274033
Nick Waddington*b  Bill Jenkins0002
Lauren Waddingtonnot out1005
Naveed Sherwaninot out1001
Callum Testerdid not bat
Extrasb (10), lb (1), w (12), nb (1)24
Total201
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

0-1 Dave Childs (Andrew Reid-0*); 7-2 Callum Johns (Andrew Reid-5*); 40-3 Andrew Reid (Richard Waddington-25*); 131-4 Charles Tester (Richard Waddington-59*); 133-5 Chris Cosham (Richard Waddington-59*); 185-6 George Byles-Wilding (Richard Waddington-82*); 195-7 Nick Waddington (Richard Waddington-92*); 199-8 Richard Waddington (Lauren Waddington-1*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Bill Jenkins7313300
Rob Knew535100
Vinny Cibardo5034000
Ian Gregg5038151
Mark Gordon8032200
Jake Gordon5229000
Amy Gordon5039110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total408201861

Match Officials

UmpiresRichard Voller, Sorry Regret- None
ScorersDennis Kirby, No One
Referee