This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Beechwood CC - Sunday XI Vs Badgers CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 30th April 2017
Toss:Beechwood CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Orchard Field, OtfordRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Four wickets for next to nothing from Bill Jenkins and a fighting half century from Ricky Cibardo

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Beechwood CC

Result Summary

Result:    Badgers CC - Friendly XI - Won by 2 wickets
Beechwood CC - Sunday XIBadgers CC - Friendly XI
Score159 all out (47 overs) 'b' 't'160 for 8 (38.5 overs)

Beechwood CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fraser Morrisct Rod Smithb  Bill Jenkins255040
2Adrian Warnerb  Bill Jenkins82032
3Bradley Hillb  Bill Jenkins61013
4Hamish McLachlanb  Bill Jenkins0001
5Dean Kellyct Darrell Pittsb  Jake Gordon264073
6Russell Cartwright*b  Jake Gordon142024
7Tony Freemanct Darrell Pittsb  Mark Gordon141047
8Ian McCreact Mark Gordonb  Darrell Pitts143022
9Keith Makinb  Darrell Pitts82013
10Steve Cooksleyst Steve Pittsb  Mark Gordon112014
11Chris Savorynot out5102
Extras       b (7), lb (12), w (9)28
Total159
Wickets all out
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

29-1 Adrian Warner (Fraser Morris-18*); 38-2 Fraser Morris (Bradley Hill-1*); 38-3 Hamish McLachlan (Bradley Hill-1*); 43-4 Bradley Hill (Dean Kelly-0*); 76-5 Russell Cartwright (Dean Kelly-7*); 115-6 Dean Kelly (Tony Freeman-8*); 134-7 Ian McCrea (Tony Freeman-13*); 135-8 Tony Freeman (Keith Makin-0*); 153-9 Keith Makin (Steve Cooksley-10*); 159-10 Steve Cooksley (Chris Savory-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bill Jenkins1077400
2Vinny Cibardo7032000
3Ian Gregg4120000
4Jake Gordon10511200
5Ben Valentine6028000
6Darrell Pitts6022200
7Mark Gordon4020200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total47131591000

Badgers CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ricky Cibardorun out (Ian McCrea)55000
2Darrell Pittsb  Hamish McLachlan2000
3Rod Smithb  Fraser Morris13000
4Jake Gordonb  Fraser Morris4000
5Ian Greggb  Chris Savory24000
6Ben Valentineb  Ian McCrea4000
7Mark Gordon*ct Bradley Hillb  Fraser Morris22000
8Bill Jenkinsct Bradley Hillb  Steve Cooksley10000
9Steve Pittsnot out7000
10Vinny Cibardonot out1000
11Nathaniel Cibardodid not bat
Extras       b (14), lb (2), w (1), nb (1)18
Total160
Wickets 8
Overs 38.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Darrell Pitts (Ricky Cibardo-13*); 41-2 Rod Smith (Ricky Cibardo-17*); 49-3 Jake Gordon (Ricky Cibardo-21*); 85-4 Ian Gregg (Ricky Cibardo-31*); 90-5 Ben Valentine (Ricky Cibardo-32*); 128-6 Mark Gordon (Ricky Cibardo-44*); 150-7 Bill Jenkins (Ricky Cibardo-55*); 151-8 Ricky Cibardo (Steve Pitts-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fraser Morris12.5448300
2Hamish McLachlan8125100
3Ian McCrea6119100
4Chris Savory7025100
5Steve Cooksley5027100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total38.56160800

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersRon Kelly, Jacqueline Pitts